Is Caltrate Bone Health Advanced Minis Calcium Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- calcium carbonate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose. Contains <2% of: Blue 2 Lake, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Red 40 Lake, Sodium Ascorbate (to preserve freshness), Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide.
Check Caltrate Bone Health Advanced Minis Calcium Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caltrate Bone Health Advanced Minis Calcium Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
One A Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamins, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B6, B12, Vitamin D and Calcium, 65 count
Member's Mark Advanced Women's Multivitamin Dietary Supplement
Health Concerns Eight Treasures Ba Zhen Tang Herbal Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule


