Is Member's Mark Advanced Women's Multivitamin Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin
  • stearic acid
  • riboflavin
  • magnesium stearate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, Maltodextrin, Choline Bitartrate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate. Contains < 2% Of Beet (root) Powder, Beta-carotene, Biotin, Chaste Tree (berry) Powder Extract, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Cupric Sulfate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Methylcobalamin, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Pomegranate (fruit) Powder Extract, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Triacetin, Zinc Citrate, Zinc Oxide.

Check Member's Mark Advanced Women's Multivitamin Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go