Is Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, sweet flavor with a soft, slightly sticky chew; melts partly when warm. Commonly taken daily as a convenient chewable, kept at home or during travel, and shared among household members. Reviewers note pleasant taste and texture, consistent portion size, occasional packaging or stickiness complaints during hot weather and storage.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- porcine
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- tribasic calcium phosphate
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, sweet flavor with a soft, slightly sticky chew; melts partly when warm. Commonly taken daily as a convenient chewable, kept at home or during travel, and shared among household members. Reviewers note pleasant taste and texture, consistent portion size, occasional packaging or stickiness complaints during hot weather and storage.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin D, Calcium, Phosphorus, Calcium, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate. Modified Food Starch, Gelatin (Porcine), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Cholesterol.
Check Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


