Is Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, cocoa forward powder with a mild chocolate flavor and fine, easily dissolving texture. People commonly stir it into coffee, smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, or baked recipes. Reviewers on retail sites frequently also note easy mixing and subtle taste improvement in beverages, while some mention occasional clumping or a faint aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, cocoa forward powder with a mild chocolate flavor and fine, easily dissolving texture. People commonly stir it into coffee, smoothies, shakes, oatmeal, or baked recipes. Reviewers on retail sites frequently also note easy mixing and subtle taste improvement in beverages, while some mention occasional clumping or a faint aftertaste.
Ingredients
alkalized cocoa*, natural flavors, sea salt, stevia sweetener *Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


