Is Calypso Original Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Calypso original lemonade 16 fl oz is a delightful beverage made with real lemon or lime bits, ensuring an authentic citrus flavor. It is a refreshing combination of lemonade, limeade, and light, perfect for quenching your thirst. Served in premium custom 16 oz glass bottles, it offers a touch of elegance. People appreciate the great taste and find it incredibly refreshing. With its natural flavors and high-quality ingredients, Calypso original lemonade is a fantastic choice for those seeking a delicious and satisfying beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Fruit Pulp, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene, Edta To Preserve Freshness

Check Calypso Original Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Calypso Original Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SourSweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go