Is Camaronazo Amigazo Mango Chamoy Rim Dip, Mango Chamoy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO PULP, SUGAR, TEJOCOTE PULP, CORN SYRUP, QUINCE PUREE, WATER, PINEAPPLE PULP, MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE, CHILLI PEPPERS, SALT, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE (223.8 MG/100G OF PRODUCT), ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 & FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check Camaronazo Amigazo Mango Chamoy Rim Dip, Mango Chamoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Camaronazo Amigazo Mango Chamoy Rim Dip, Mango Chamoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid


