Is Cambozola Blue Caramel Torte Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cambozola blue cheese
- propylene glycol
- butter
- microbial rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cambozola Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Cultures, Penicillium Camemberti, Penicillium Roqueforti), Pecans, Caramel Sauce (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup Solids, Water, Butter, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate ), Mascarpone (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Citric Acid), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Dried Apples (Apples, Sodium Metabisulfite)
Check Cambozola Blue Caramel Torte Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cambozola Blue Caramel Torte Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cambozola Blue Caramel Torte Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


