Is Cambrook Sweet Chilli Peanuts and Cashews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (57%), Cashew Nuts (38%), Sweet Chilli Seasoning (4%): Sugar, Salt, Dried Soy Sauce (Contains: Soy Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Garlic, Onion, Yeast Extract, Tomato, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika Extract, Spices, Citric Acid, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring. Stabiliser: Gum Arabic. Contains Cashew Nuts, Peanuts, Soy. May contain various other nuts, sesame.
Check Cambrook Sweet Chilli Peanuts and Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cambrook Sweet Chilli Peanuts and Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


