This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Camembert Cheese 170 g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Pasteurized Cream, Bacterial Culture Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride

Check Camembert Cheese 170 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Camembert Cheese 170 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? Camembert Cheese 170 g | Spoonful