Is CAMEMBERT FONDUE, CRANEBERRY PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- pistachios
- cranberry pecan spice blend
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAMEMBERT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CRANBERRY PECAN SPICE BLEND (CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), PISTACHIOS, TURBINADO SUGAR, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)).
Check CAMEMBERT FONDUE, CRANEBERRY PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMEMBERT FONDUE, CRANEBERRY PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Cheese · Whole


