No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Cameo Creme Sandwich Cookies, Creme Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY PERMEATE (FROM MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, LEAVENING (FAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Cameo Creme Sandwich Cookies, Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Wheat Free? Cameo Creme Sandwich Cookies, Creme | Spoonful