Is Camomile Infusion Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Camomile. Recycle We're sure you'll love Try me! this product. If you don't, simply return for a full refund. Or, call our careline 0800 636262. Your statutory rights are not affected. Packed in the UK for Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd, London, EC1N 2HT and fainch ormarkets I td.
Check Camomile Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Camomile Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CAMOMILE SMOOTH MOVE STIMULANT LAXATIVE TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count
Antioxidant Infusion
ASDA 20 Bed Time Camomile & Passion Flower with Spiced Apple Tea Bags 30g
ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g
About this product
Tea · Bag


