Is Campbell Concentrated Chicken Broth Soy Free?

Description
Campbell's Condensed Chicken Broth is a soup broth made with quality ingredients, providing flavors that everyone knows and loves. It is perfect for making soups, casseroles, and other family recipes. People appreciate its ease and quickness in preparation, as well as its great taste. This soup broth has gained popularity among consumers who find it delicious and convenient. With Campbell's Concentrated Chicken Broth, creating flavorful dishes for the whole family has never been easier.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Condensed Chicken Broth is a soup broth made with quality ingredients, providing flavors that everyone knows and loves. It is perfect for making soups, casseroles, and other family recipes. People appreciate its ease and quickness in preparation, as well as its great taste. This soup broth has gained popularity among consumers who find it delicious and convenient. With Campbell's Concentrated Chicken Broth, creating flavorful dishes for the whole family has never been easier.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugars (Dextrose), Canola Or Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavour
Check Campbell Concentrated Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell Concentrated Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


