Is Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Beef & Vegetable 330g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef fat
- beef
- marinated beef
- beef stock
- e1442
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (39%) Carrots, Potatoes, Tomato Puree, Onions, Green Beans, Peas, Sweet Corn, Water, Beef Stock (Water, Beef, Salt), Marinated Beef (7%) Beef, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E451), Modified Starch (E1442), Starch, Soy Sauce (From Soybeans, Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (From Soy), Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Mustard, Pepper, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Beef Fat.
Check Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Beef & Vegetable 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Beef & Vegetable 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


