Is Campbell's Bean With Bacon Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Beans, Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Salt, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Pork Fat, Wheat Starch, Beef Extract. Contains Wheat.

Check Campbell's Bean With Bacon Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go