Is Campbells Broccoli Cheese Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
- milk
- cream
- semisoft cheese
- whey
- cream, salt, whey, cheddar, semisoft cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, BROCCOLI, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SOUR CREAM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, MILK, MILKFAT, ZINC CHLORIDE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Broccoli Cheese Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Broccoli Cheese Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Broccoli Cheese Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


