Is Campbell's Chunky Chili with Beans, 19 Oz. Can (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork crumble
  • beef
  • seasoned cooked beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Kidney Beans, Seasoned Cooked Beef And Pork Crumble (Beef And Pork, Salt, Spice Extractive), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Caramel Color,may Contain Traces Of Wheat

Check Campbell's Chunky Chili with Beans, 19 Oz. Can (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Chunky Chili with Beans, 19 Oz. Can (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSnacking