Is Campbell's Chunky Chili with Beans, 19 Oz. Can (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- pork crumble
- beef
- seasoned cooked beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Kidney Beans, Seasoned Cooked Beef And Pork Crumble (Beef And Pork, Salt, Spice Extractive), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Caramel Color,may Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's Chunky Chili with Beans, 19 Oz. Can (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Chili with Beans, 19 Oz. Can (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Chili with Beans, 19 Oz. Can (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


