Is Campbell's® Chunky® Classic Chicken Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SULFITES], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN**, ONIONS**, COOKED CHICKEN SKINS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VEGETABLE BROTH**, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CHICKEN**, EGG YOLKS, SOY LECITHIN. **DEHYDRATED

Check Campbell's® Chunky® Classic Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell's® Chunky® Classic Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch