Is Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Chicken Meat, Cream, Peas, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite]), Concentrated Parmesan Cheese Paste (Parmesan Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate), Water, Butter, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt, Phospholipase), Spices, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Dried Chicken, Chicken Fat. Contains: Egg, Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


