Is Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Chicken Meat, Cream, Peas, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite]), Concentrated Parmesan Cheese Paste (Parmesan Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate), Water, Butter, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt, Phospholipase), Spices, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Dried Chicken, Chicken Fat. Contains: Egg, Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Bacon Carbonara Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


