Is Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- pork
- cooked andouille sausage made from pork
- milk
- dried chicken
- egg whites
- eggs
- enriched egg noodles
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- +14 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+22 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN PEPPERS, CHICKEN MEAT, CREAM, CELERY, COOKED ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE MADE FROM PORK AND CHICKEN (PORK, CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONINGS [SPICES (INCLUDING NUTMEG, WHITE PEPPER AND RED PEPPER), DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], SALT, HICKORY CHAR OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, CONCENTRATED PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CITRATE), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRANULAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, FLAVORING, CHICKEN STOCK, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA FOR COLOR, TORULA YEAST, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, WHEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHICKEN, BROMELAIN, ENZYME.
Check Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


