Is Campbell's Chunky Healthy Requests Savory Vegetable Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- cultured whey
- beef fat
- chicken flavor
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- dextrose
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Celery, Green Beans, Corn, Peas, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onions, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural Flavoring (Milk), Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Spice, Beef Fat, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Stock, Salt, Enzymes), Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Cultured Whey (Milk), Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Eggs, Water, Eggs
Check Campbell's Chunky Healthy Requests Savory Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Healthy Requests Savory Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Healthy Requests Savory Vegetable Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


