Is CAMPBELL'S, CHUNKY, HOLD THE BEANS CHILI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SEASONED COOKED BEEF AND PORK CRUMBLE (BEEF AND PORK, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SEASONED BEEF (BEEF, SALT, SPICE EXTRACT), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CAMPBELL'S, CHUNKY, HOLD THE BEANS CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, CHUNKY, HOLD THE BEANS CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


