Is Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • semisoft cheese
  • sour cream
  • whey
  • butter
  • milk
  • surface ripened semisoft cheese
  • cheddar
  • +2 more

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Potatoes, Roasted Potatoes, Cream, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite]), Green Onions, Cheese Paste (Monterey Jack, Cheddar, And Surface Ripened Semisoft Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Water, Salt), Soy Protein Concentrate, Butter, Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheddar And Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream, Dried Onions, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Smoked Sugar [Water, Hardwood Smoked Sugar], Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Natural Flavoring (Includes Garlic), Milk, Milkfat, Spices, Pork Stock, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go