Is Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork stock
- bacon bits
- modified cornstarch, bacon bits
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
- natural smoke flavoring
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Potatoes, Roasted Potatoes, Cream, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite]), Green Onions, Cheese Paste (Monterey Jack, Cheddar, And Surface Ripened Semisoft Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Water, Salt), Soy Protein Concentrate, Butter, Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheddar And Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream, Dried Onions, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Smoked Sugar [Water, Hardwood Smoked Sugar], Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Natural Flavoring (Includes Garlic), Milk, Milkfat, Spices, Pork Stock, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


