Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Campbell's Chunky Savory Pot Roast Soup 188 oz is a flavorful and nutritious option for soup lovers. Made with lean meat, this soup provides a good source of protein and is also packed with vegetables. With the added benefit of potassium, it offers a healthy balance of nutrients. Additionally, this soup is low in fat, saturated fat, and cholesterol, making it a wise choice for those looking for a healthier meal option. While no specific information about consumer opinions is provided, these product details highlight the soup's nutritional value and appeal to individuals seeking a tasty and wholesome option.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Chunky Savory Pot Roast Soup 188 oz is a flavorful and nutritious option for soup lovers. Made with lean meat, this soup provides a good source of protein and is also packed with vegetables. With the added benefit of potassium, it offers a healthy balance of nutrients. Additionally, this soup is low in fat, saturated fat, and cholesterol, making it a wise choice for those looking for a healthier meal option. While no specific information about consumer opinions is provided, these product details highlight the soup's nutritional value and appeal to individuals seeking a tasty and wholesome option.
Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Seasoned Beef Beef Broth And Modified Cornstarch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Beans, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Spices, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Sesame Seed Oil, Celery, Onions, Glutamic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Onion Extract
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


