Is Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Chicken Corn - 18.8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
- dried butter
- buttermilk
- milk
gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, POTATOES, CORN, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, VEGETABLE OIL, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SPICE, DRIED BUTTER, BUTTERMILK, FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Chicken Corn - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Chicken Corn - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Chicken Corn - 18.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


