Is Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam New England - 15.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish gluten milk/dairy mollusk soybean wheat
- whey
- milkfat
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- cod
- enzyme modified butter
- butter
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- +2 more
fish gluten milk/dairy mollusk soybean wheat
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CLAM STOCK, POTATOES, CLAMS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ONIONS**, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCCINIC ACID, BUTTER**, BUTTERMILK, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MILKFAT. **DRIED CONTAINS: COD, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam New England - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam New England - 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam New England - 15.25 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


