Is Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef tallow
- green beans, onions, tomato paste, salt, sugar, beef, flavoring
- beef broth
- beef
- seasoned sirloin beef - beef broth
- beef stock
beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, BEEF STOCK, POTATOES, SEASONED SIRLOIN BEEF - BEEF BROTH AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE), CARROTS, CORN, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GREEN BEANS, ONIONS**, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, BEEF, FLAVORING (SOY LECITHIN), GRILL FLAVORING (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF TALLOW, CELERY, ONIONS, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC**, CORNSTARCH. **DRIED CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


