Is Campbells Chunky Soup Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef - 18.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef tallow
- beef extract
- beef
- beef broth
- seasoned beef - beef broth
beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF - BEEF BROTH AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE), CELERY, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CORN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF TALLOW, GARLIC EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SESAME SEED OIL, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SESAME, SOY.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef - 18.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


