Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can Lactose Free?

Description
Ready to serve canned soup offers a savory, creamy flavor and a thick, chunky texture noted for hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, pantry staple, or light lunch, reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste while noting variability in chunk quantity and occasional saltiness across batches, and easy reheating.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk/dairy
- cream
milk/dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to serve canned soup offers a savory, creamy flavor and a thick, chunky texture noted for hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, pantry staple, or light lunch, reviewers praise convenience and comforting taste while noting variability in chunk quantity and occasional saltiness across batches, and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cream (Milk), Carrots, Chicken Meat, Celery, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chicken, Celery Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


