Is Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Texas-Style BBQ Burger with Natural Smoke Flavor, 18.8 oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon bits
- bacon
- beef tallow
- beef extract
- sirloin beef
- seasoned beef sirloin burgers with potatoes
- cured with water
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavoring
bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Potatoes, Seasoned Beef Sirloin Burgers With Potatoes And Onions (Sirloin Beef, Potatoes, Potato Extract, Salt, Reconstituted Onions, Monosodium Glutamate, Mustard, Flavoring), Red Peppers, Onions, Sugar, Pea Beans, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite]), Wheat Flour, Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Dried Garlic, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Dried Garlic), Dried Onions, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Beef Extract, Beef Tallow, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sesame Seed Oil. Contains: Wheat, Sesame, Soy
Check Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Texas-Style BBQ Burger with Natural Smoke Flavor, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Texas-Style BBQ Burger with Natural Smoke Flavor, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Texas-Style BBQ Burger with Natural Smoke Flavor, 18.8 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


