Is Campbell's Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup Pescatarian?

Description
This condensed soup offers a mild, savory broth with soft, bite-sized pieces; reviewers commonly note comforting, homestyle flavor and convenient preparation and easy to customize. Typical uses include quick lunches, pairing with crackers or bread, and as a base for casseroles; some users report a thinner consistency or mild seasoning.
Why it's not pescatarian
- powdered cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- seasoned chicken
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
- lactic acid
powdered cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This condensed soup offers a mild, savory broth with soft, bite-sized pieces; reviewers commonly note comforting, homestyle flavor and convenient preparation and easy to customize. Typical uses include quick lunches, pairing with crackers or bread, and as a base for casseroles; some users report a thinner consistency or mild seasoning.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Rice, Carrots, Seasoned Chicken (Soy), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Potato Starch, Celery, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Potassium Chloride (Salt Substitute), Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene
Check Campbell's Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


