Is Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup Corn Free?

Description
Campbell's condensed cream of chicken soup is a popular product that can be identified by the label code 5100001031. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the soup are available.
Why it's not corn free
- corn
- modified cornstarch
- natural flavoring
- yeast extract
- vegetable oil
corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's condensed cream of chicken soup is a popular product that can be identified by the label code 5100001031. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the soup are available.
Ingredients
Chicken stock, modified cornstarch, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or soybean), wheat flour, cream (milk), contains less than 2% of: salt, whey (milk ingredient), natural chicken flavor, soy protein isolate, water, yeast extract, natural flavoring, beta carotene for color, soy protein isolate, sodium phosphate, celery extract, onion extract, garlic juice concentrate.
Check Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup is available at 28 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


