Is Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- salt, cream
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, mushrooms, vegetable oil (corn, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean), modified food starch, wheat flour, contains less than 2% of: salt, cream (milk), whey (dehydrated), monosodium glutamate, soy protein concentrate, yeast extract, flavoring, garlic (dehydrated)
Check Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


