Is Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can Oat Free?

Description
Condensed soup offers a smooth, creamy consistency that thins to silky broth when heated. Flavor is mild and savory with a subtle vegetable note. Commonly used as a base for casseroles, sauces, pot pies, and gravies. Reviewers call it convenient, versatile; some say it’s mild and benefits from extra seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Condensed soup offers a smooth, creamy consistency that thins to silky broth when heated. Flavor is mild and savory with a subtle vegetable note. Commonly used as a base for casseroles, sauces, pot pies, and gravies. Reviewers call it convenient, versatile; some say it’s mild and benefits from extra seasoning.
Ingredients
Water, Celery, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Soybean), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Calcium Carbonate, Celery Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Onion Extract, Contains: Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


