Is Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can Gluten Free?

Description
Condensed soup offers a smooth, creamy consistency that thins to silky broth when heated. Flavor is mild and savory with a subtle vegetable note. Commonly used as a base for casseroles, sauces, pot pies, and gravies. Reviewers call it convenient, versatile; some say it’s mild and benefits from extra seasoning.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- flavoring
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Condensed soup offers a smooth, creamy consistency that thins to silky broth when heated. Flavor is mild and savory with a subtle vegetable note. Commonly used as a base for casseroles, sauces, pot pies, and gravies. Reviewers call it convenient, versatile; some say it’s mild and benefits from extra seasoning.
Ingredients
Water, Celery, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Soybean), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Calcium Carbonate, Celery Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Onion Extract, Contains: Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


