Is Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can Lactose Free?

Description
R&W CRMY CKN & TWISTS SOUP
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
R&W CRMY CKN & TWISTS SOUP
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, DRIED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, BUTTER, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


