Is Campbell's Condensed Oriental Fat Free Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Barley Yeast Extract, Flavour, Spice Extract (Contains Garlic), Caramel, Beta Carotene
Check Campbell's Condensed Oriental Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Oriental Fat Free Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Oriental Fat Free Chicken Broth is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


