Is Campbell's Condensed Veggie Safari Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELERY, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SALT, ONION POWDER, THYME, WHITE PEPPER, SPICE, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, CUMIN, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, FENUGREEK, CARDAMOM
Check Campbell's Condensed Veggie Safari Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Veggie Safari Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


