Is Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Butternut Pumpkin 505g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butternut Pumpkin (54%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Parsley), Potatoes, Tapioca Starch, Cream (From Milk), Salt, Sugar, Butter (From Milk), Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Vegetable Protein Extract, Nutmeg.
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Butternut Pumpkin 505g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Butternut Pumpkin 505g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Butternut Pumpkin 505g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


