Is Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g Vegan?

Description
Smooth, velvety pumpkin soup offering a mild, slightly sweet and savory flavor and thick, creamy texture. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or sauce base; often paired with bread or sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent taste, and versatility, while some mention adjusting seasoning or adding toppings for depth.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- from milk
- cream
- chicken
- chicken stock
- natural flavours
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety pumpkin soup offering a mild, slightly sweet and savory flavor and thick, creamy texture. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or sauce base; often paired with bread or sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent taste, and versatility, while some mention adjusting seasoning or adding toppings for depth.
Ingredients
Pumpkins (60%), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Cream (From Milk) (1.9%), Onions, Carrots, Cornflour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Garlic, Milk Solids, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Natural Flavours.
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 Oz.
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix
Simply Wize Gluten Free Pumpkin Gnocchi Pumpkin 500g
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


