Is Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety pumpkin soup offering a mild, slightly sweet and savory flavor and thick, creamy texture. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or sauce base; often paired with bread or sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent taste, and versatility, while some mention adjusting seasoning or adding toppings for depth.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk solids
- cream
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety pumpkin soup offering a mild, slightly sweet and savory flavor and thick, creamy texture. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or sauce base; often paired with bread or sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent taste, and versatility, while some mention adjusting seasoning or adding toppings for depth.
Ingredients
Pumpkins (60%), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Cream (From Milk) (1.9%), Onions, Carrots, Cornflour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Garlic, Milk Solids, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Natural Flavours.
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 Oz.
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix
Simply Wize Gluten Free Pumpkin Gnocchi Pumpkin 500g
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


