Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- chicken fat garlic
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice *, (rice, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup *, Modified Corn Starch, Parboiled Wild Rice", Palm Oil, Salt, Onion *, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Carrots *, Celery *, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Chicken Fat* Garlic *, Tomato *, Red And Green Bell Peppers *, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Parsley, Spices, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Lactic Acid. *dried Ingredients. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


