Is Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, velvety squash flavor with mild sweetness and a savory finish; generally described as creamy in texture and easy to heat. Commonly used as a warming starter, quick lunch, or base for pairing with bread and sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent convenience, portable can format, and occasional comments on mild seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety squash flavor with mild sweetness and a savory finish; generally described as creamy in texture and easy to heat. Commonly used as a warming starter, quick lunch, or base for pairing with bread and sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent convenience, portable can format, and occasional comments on mild seasoning.
Ingredients
Butternut Pumpkin Soup Ingredients: Butternut Pumpkin (54.0000%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Parsley), Potatoes, Tapioca Starch, Cream (From Milk), Salt, Sugar, Butter (From Milk), Natural Flavours , Yeast Extract, Pepper , Vegetable Protein Extract, Nutmeg
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


