Is Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety pumpkin soup offering a mild, slightly sweet and savory flavor and thick, creamy texture. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or sauce base; often paired with bread or sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent taste, and versatility, while some mention adjusting seasoning or adding toppings for depth.

Description
Smooth, velvety pumpkin soup offering a mild, slightly sweet and savory flavor and thick, creamy texture. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or sauce base; often paired with bread or sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent taste, and versatility, while some mention adjusting seasoning or adding toppings for depth.
Ingredients
Pumpkins (60%), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Cream (From Milk) (1.9%), Onions, Carrots, Cornflour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Garlic, Milk Solids, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Natural Flavours.
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 Oz.
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix
Simply Wize Gluten Free Pumpkin Gnocchi Pumpkin 500g
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


