Is Campbells Cream Of Asparagus Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, ASPARAGUS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, WHEY, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHITE PEPPER. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY

Check Campbells Cream Of Asparagus Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Cream Of Asparagus Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking