No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Campbell's Creamy Tomato Soup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly tangy and moderately seasoned, this canned soup offers a creamy, velvety texture and consistent heat-and-serve convenience. Consumers frequently cite comforting flavor, easy pairing with sandwiches or grilled items, and usefulness as a recipe base; review themes include some satisfaction with convenience alongside occasional remarks about saltiness or thinness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato paste, Sugar, Vegetable oil (corn, canola and/or soybean), Modified corn starch, Cream, Wheat flour, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Soy protein isolate, Yeast extract, Citric acid, Flavour, Onion powder.

Check Campbell's Creamy Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? Campbell's Creamy Tomato Soup | Spoonful