Is Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- salt, modified food starch, parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING.
Check Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


